List of M. Phil. Awarded Scholars

Qualified Year

Name

2017

Aastha Mitra

Bhawna Mathur

Ashu Sharma

Joginder Kumar

Malvika Gupta

Mansi Sharma

Meenakshi

Neetu Yadav

Nitika Bose

Om Prakash

Sneh Lata

Veenam

Velina Volina Narzary

2016

Shalini Prabhakar

Soumi Mandal

Vandana Singh

Diljeet Kaur

Mohd. Hassan

2015

Bharti

Krishna Kumar

Akanksha Shersia

Santosh Kumar Mahato

Swati Sehgal

Deepti Kavathekar

Rahat Hayat

Utkarsh Kumar

Nasruddin

Nisha

Bhageshwari Sharma

2014

Aarti Mangal

Akanksha Shersia

Aruna Kumari

Kriti Srivastava

Manisha Rani Verma

Nagender Singh

Navnit Singh

Preti Passi

Puneet Malhotra

Richa

Santosh Kumar Mahato

Sonika Chauhan

2013

Ashu Kapur

Divya Sharma

Hemlata

Manoj Kumar Chahil

Megha

Nidhi Seth

Parveen Kumar

Rekha Rani Kapoor

Shikha Sharma

Shobha

Shiny Bhardwaj

Sonia

Vertika Chowdhary

2012

Avinash Mahavra

Chandan Shrivastava

Ekta Goel (W)

Pooja Singh (W)

Richa Sakhuja (W)

Mahesh Kumar

2011

Neeta Arora (W)

Sanjeev Kumar

Sheetla Prasad Anan

Shefali Srivastava (W)

Shikha Tripathi (W)

2010

Ms. Manasi Thapliyal (W)

Swarnlata Sah (W)

Mahesh Kumar

Pooja Keshavan (W)

Deepti (W)

Amita (W)

Preityna M Marak (W)

2009

Ashok Dansana

Akha Kaihrii Mao

Chhaya Chanchal (W)

2008

Vandana Dixit (W)

Toolika Wadhwa (W)

Anurupa Bandopadhyay (W)

Ashu Threja (W)

Ajit Kumar Bohet

Archana Kushwaha (W)

Satish Kumar

Sandeep Kumar

2007

Ambika Roshan (W)

Anita Sardana (W)

Sandeep Kumar Tomar

Anand Kumar Gautam

Anita Shankar (W)

Mamta Wadhwa (W)

Geetika Badhwar (W)

Veena Sharma (W)

Karuna Seth (W)

Kim Jung Hee (W)

Birender Singh Rawat

Neelu Rani Meena (W)

Renu Thakur (W)

Amrit Pal Singh

Sanjay Sharma

Bhopal Singh Rawat

2006

Amita (Blind) (W)

2005

Abhilasha Bajaj (W)

Deepa Ambwani

Ritu Johri

Sarita (W)

Preeti Mishra (W)

Sajjad Ahmed

Navneet Sharma

Bindu Kumari

Shushra Varun (W)

2004

Anupam Awasthi (W)

Joshi Aparna Vijay (W)

Mamta Singhal (W)

Rachna Jain

Hem Chand

Ashwani

2003

Lalhruaitluangi

Mayopam W. Tuithung

Nguyen Thi How (W)

2002

Gopal Krishna Thakur

Ajay Kumar Singh

Ajay Kumar Choubey

Sushil Kumar

2001

Sajeev Kumar Rai

C. Suvasini

Mahender Kumar

Pradeep Kumar

Anupam Pachauri (W)

Jagjit Singh

Nidhi Goel (W)

Savitri (W)

Shalini Yadav(W)

Siddharth Kaushik

Geeta Devi (W)

2000

Kamal Gupta

Amrita Patwardhan

Ms Manisha Dabas

Shirley Joseph

Gagandeep Bajaj

Bhupinder Kumar

Firoz Ahmed

Punita Gupta

Vinod R.

1999

 

Manoj Kumar Jha

Ritu Bala

1998

Raghavendra Prapanna

Jyoti Sharma

Neeraj Dhankar

Malathi

Prachi Kalra

Rajpati