M.Ed. Honour Board (Topper)

        Year

Name

2013-2014

Payal Yadav

2012-2013

Rekha

2011-2012

Pooja Bahuguna 

Ambikan Gulati

2010-2011

Vishakha Kumar

Sonam Mehta

2009-2010

Garima Aggarwal

Indu S.

Puneeta Malhotra

2008-2009

Deepti Srivastava

Bhawna Arora

2007-2008

Gunjan Sharma

2006-2007

Ravneet Kaur

Vandana Singh

Ruchi Anand

2005-2006

Manasi Thapliyal

Shvetta Arora

2004-2005

Tulika Vadhwa

2003-2004

Kanchan

2002-2003

Preeti Mishra

2001-2002

Rakesh Kumar

2000-2001

Shivani Arora

1999-2000

Smriti Sharma

1998-1999

Dhananjay Joshi

1997-1998

Shalini Yadav

Anjali Sharma

1996-1997

Prachi Kalra

Vinod R.

1995-1996

Manoj Kumar Jha

Alka

1994-1995

Minu Badhwar

Vandana Sabharwal

1993-1994

Alknanda Sengupta

1992-1993

Shalini Arora

1991-1992

Poonam Gupta

Virender Kaura

1990-1991

Jyoti Ahuja

1989-1990

Ila Mehrotra

1988-1989

Anjana Dev

1987-1988

Neelam Mehta

1986-1987

Mary Antony

1985-1986

Alka Bihari

Nirupama Jaimini

1984-1985

Anita Rastogi

1983-1984

Marrenjee Galamali

1982-1983

Vandana Tripathi

1981-1982

Gaysu Gupta

1980-1981

Nisha Deep

1979-1980

Veena Nanda

1978-1979

Sushil Kumar Tyagi

1977-1978

Umesh Chander Vashishtha

1976-1977

Jyoti Sapra

1975-1976

Radhika Tandon

1974-1975

Ram Baboo

1973-1974

Hema Singh

1972-1973

Ved Prakash Goel

1971-1972

Peter Joseph Patrao

1970-1971

Virender Kumar Sabharwal

1969-1970

Arun Gosain

1968-1969

Prakash Chander Kaushal

1967-1968

John Lue Judge

1966-1967

Madan Mohan

1965-1966

Harbhajan Lal Singh

1964-1965

Madhu Sahdev

1963-1964

Sheetal Prasad Tyagi

1962-1963

Kanti Chander Dutta

1961-1962

Ramesh Chander Sharma

1960-1961

Gur Prasad

1959-1960

Shri Krishan Sharma

1958-1959

Dwarka Nath Abroll

1957-1958

Amla Chakervati

1956-1957

Andhrendu Shekhar Das

1955-1956

Triloki Nath Dhar

1954-1955

Banmali Sengupta

1953-1954

Praful Kumar Ghosh

1952-1953

Sheela Sandhu

1951-1952

Vidhya Bhusan Taneja

1950-1951

Suniti Dutt

1949-1950

Baldev Das Bhatia